• Knights
  • Raiders
  • Warriors
  • Vikings
  • Cavaliers
  • Amazons
  • Falcons
  • Raptors
  • Condors
  • Titans
  • Sharks
  • Burras
  • Kangas
 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2000 Two 2 2 - - 29 1 28 Promoted
  One 14 7 3 4 42 26 16 3rd
  Cup 4 3 - 1 9(4) 4(2) 5 Runners Up
2001 One 12 8 3 1 34 8 26 Champions
  Cup 4 1 1 2 11 8 3 Semi
2002 One 21 16 2 3 53 22 31 Runners Up
  Cup 1 - - 1 1 3 -2  
2003 One 20 2 2 16 19 70 -51 6th (last)
2004 One 21 10 4 7 48 34 14 4th
2005 One 18 3 2 13 24 44 -20 9th Relegated
  Cup 2 - - 2 2 4 -2  
2006 Two 18 11 3 4 38 20 18 3rd
  Cup 2 1 - 1 0(3) 2(1) -2  
2007 Two 18 5 6 7 32 31 1 7th
2008 Two 20 4 6 10 23 39 -16 9th
2009 Two 18 12 3 3 42 21 21 3rd
  Cup 3 2 - 1 1(9) 1(8) - Semi
2010 Two 18 11 2 5 46 24 22 Runners Up
  Cup 1 - - 1 1(4) 1(5) -  
2011 One 18 9 3 6 34 29 5 3rd
  Cup 4 3 - 1 8 3 5 Runners Up
2012 One 16 9 2 5 37 19 18 3rd
  Cup 1 - - 1 1 4 -3  
2013 One 16 5 0 11 27 35 -8 7th
  Cup 3 2 - 1 12 10 2  
2014 Prem 14 4 3 7 25 29 -4 7th
  Cup 3 - 2 1 3 4 -1  
2015 Prem 18 15 1 2 49 12 37 Champions
  Cup 2 1 - 1 3 4 -1  
2016 Prem 18 12 2 4 49 27 22 Runners Up Premier Div
  Cup 4 4 - 1 25 19 6 Parry Shield Winner
2017 Prem 21 15 2 4 59 25 34 Runners Up Premier Div
  Cup 3 3 - - 7 9 2 Parry Shield Winner
2018 Prem 18 12 4 2 56 22 34 Runners Up Premier Div
  Cup 3 2 - 1 5 2 6 Runners Up Parry Shield
2019 Prem 18 13 4 1 72 29 43 Champions
  Cup 4 4 - - 19 4 15 Parry Shield Winner
                   
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
17-1 vs Western, Rnd 2, 2000   0-10 vs Morrison, Rnd 2, 2003
12-0 vs Mitcham, Rnd 1, 2000   0-7 vs Morrison, Rnd 17, 2003
10-1 vs BNFC Lupi, Rnd 9, 2019   0-7 vs Monbulk, Rnd 16, 2011
8-3 vs McKillop, Rnd 13, 2010   0-6 vs Morrison, Rnd 1, 2004
8-0 vs Donvale, Rnd 15, 2019   1-6 vs Nth Blackburn, Rnd 17, 2008

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2002 Prem 15 4 5 6 23 12 11 3rd
  Cup 2 1 - 1 2 1 1 Runners Up
2003 Prem 12 4 2 6 20 22 -2 6th
  Cup 1 - - 1 1 3 -2  
2004 Prem 17 4 4 9 13 31 -18 9th
2005 Prem 15 11 1 3 34 15 19 Runners Up
  Cup 3 2 - 1 2 1 1  
2006 Prem 17 13 2 2 87 18 69 3rd
  Cup 5 4 - 1 20 3 17 Cup Winners
2007 Prem 18 16 2 - 101 3 98 Premiers
2008 Prem 14 13 1 - 70 7 63 Premiers
  Cup 6 6 - - 31 2 29 Cup Winners
2009 Prem 13 8 2 3 57 26 31 Runners Up
  Cup 6 4 - 2 33 8 25  
2010 Prem 14 8 2 4 33 19 14 3rd
  Cup 6 4 1 1 21 8 13 Semi
2011 Prem 14 4 1 9 24 45 -21 6th
  Cup 4 3 - 1 14 4 10  
2012 Prem 14 4 1 9 20 38 -18 6th
  Cup 3 1 - 2 7 10 -3  
2013 Prem 14 6 1 7 25 35 -10 4th
  Cup 3 1 - 2 4 10 -6  
2014 Prem 14 6 0 8 30 39 -9 5th
  Cup 3 1 - 2 8 9 -1  
2015 One 18 2 4 12 19 58 -39 9th
  Cup 2 1 - 1 6 11 -5  
2016 One 17 7 1 9 43 43 0 4th
2017 One 16 1 0 15 8 71 -63 9th
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
15-0 vs Crossway, Cup, 2009   0-13 vs Berwick, Rnd 17, 2017
14-0 vs Glen Eira, Rnd 5, 2007   0-12 vs Monbulk, Rnd 12, 2015
14-0 vs Lilydale, Rnd 19, 2007   0-11 vsSt Hilarys, Cup Rnd, 2015
13-1 vs Healesville, Rnd 6, 2009   0-9 vs Knox, Rnd 8, 2011
12-1 vs Western, Rnd 11, 2008   0-9 vs Eltham, Rnd 4, 2015

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2001 Three 14 5 3 6 24 22 28 3rd
  Cup 3 - 1 2 4 12 -8  
2002 Three 20 3 7 10 20 42 -22 5th Relegated
2003 Four 21 2 9 10 26 51 -25 6th
2004 Three 21 5 2 14 30 60 -30 10th
2005                 No team entered
2006 Five 17 8 5 4 42 33 9 5th
  Cup 2 - - 2 3 5 -2  
2007 Five 18 9 0 9 56 41 15 5th
2008 Five 18 5 4 9 34 43 -9 9th
  Cup 5 4 1 - 15 5 10 Cup Winner
2009 Five 17 3 1 13 24 44 -20 9th Relegated
  Cup 2 1 - 1 6 6 0  
2010 Six 18 15 2 1 74 16 58 Premiers, promoted
  Cup 1 - - 1 2(2) 2(3) -1  
2011 Five 18 10 2 6 47 34 13 Runners Up, promoted
  Cup 2 1 - 1 2 3 -1  
2012 Four 17 9 3 5 44 26 18 4th
  Cup 2 1 - 1 14 14 0  
2013 Four 18 9 3 6 51 27 24 5th
  Cup 1 - - 1 3 4 -1  
2014 Three 18 8 3 7 50 44 6 4th
  Cup 3 2 - 1 10 8 -2  
2015 Three 18 8 1 9 41 57 -16 6th
  Cup 1 - - 1 4 5 -1  
2016 Three 18 7 2 9 37 36 1 6th
  Cup 4 3 - 1 11 3 8 Runners Up
2017 PL Res 21 13 5 3 52 31 21 Runners Up
  Cup 2 1 - 1 9 9 0  
2018 PL Res 18 1 4 13 26 54 -18 10th
  Cup 2 1 - 1 4 3 1  
2019 PL Res 18 6 2 10 32 45 -13 7th
  Cup 1 - - 1 2 3 -1  
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
10-0 vs Monbulk, Rnd 11, 2010   2-11 vs Eltham, Rnd 8, 2015
9-1 vs Yarra Valley, Rnd 4, 2010   0-9 vs Knox, Rnd 6, 2018
9-1 vs Canterbury Gard, Rnd 15, 2007   2-9 vs Yarra Valley, Rnd 7, 2004
8-0 vs Western, Rnd 11, 2013   0-8 vs Canterbury Baps, Rnd 3, 2003
8-0 vs Mitcham, Rnd 16, 2013   0-8 vs BNFC, Rnd 10, 2014

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2011 D6 18 2 1 15 19 79 -60 10th, Relegated
  Cup 1 - - 1 3 4 -1  
2012 D7 20 9 5 6 59 55 4 6th
2013 D7 18 8 5 5 36 31 5 4th
  Cup 3 2 - 1 6 6 - Runners Up
2014 D6 14 3 1 10 22 38 -16 8th
  Cup 3 1 - 2 8 6 2  
2015 D6 20 0 1 19 14 166 -152 8th
2016 D6 21 13 0 8 87 62 39 3rd
2017 D3 17 3 1 13 19 48 -29 9th
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
9-1 vs Knox Fury, Rnd 17, 2016   0-20 vs Croydon R, Rnd 2, 2015
8-1 vs Knox Fury, Rnd 3, 2016   1-17 vs Croydon R, Rnd 9, 2015
7-1 vs Yarra Valley, Rnd 8, 2012   1-13 vs Yarra Valley, Rnd 1, 2016
7-2 vs Lilydale, Rnd 20, 2016   0-12 vs Knox, Rnd 11, 2015

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2012 D7 22 5 6 11 57 74 -17 10th
2015* D2 21 10 3 8 64 53 11 4th (*Team joined MBSC)
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
10-2 vs Knox Endev, Rnd 1, 2012   2-10 vs Berwick, Rnd 20, 2012
6-0 vs Olinda V, Rnd 12, 2015   1-6 vs Eltham, Rnd 16, 2012
6-1 vs Yarra V, Rnd 7, 2012   0-5 vs Croydon R, Rnd 20, 2015
6-1 vs Olinda V, Rnd 5, 2015   1-5 vs MBSC Vikings, Rnd 22, 2012
6-1 vs BNFC, Rnd 7, 2015   0-4 vs Crossway, Rnd 6, 2012

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2013 LD2 18 4 1 13 27 68 -41 8th
2014 LD2 14 3 1 10 16 64 -48 9th
  Cup 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6  
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2013 5 M Salomons 4 M Waterhouse 4 A Nettelbeck
2014 6 L Tharle 3 T Nyhouse 2 S McDougall
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
4-0 v Healesville, Rnd 18, 2013   2-12 v Eltham, Rnd 11, 2014
4-2 v Crossway, Rnd 5, 2013   0-8 v St Hilarys, Rnd 3, 2013
3-0 v Crossway, Rnd 16, 2014   1-8 v BNFC, Rnd 4, 2014
3-1 v Crossway, Rnd 14, 2013   0-7 v Monbulk, Rnd 13, 2013
2-1 v Monbulk L, Rnd 8, 2014   1-7 v Knox St, Rnd 2, 2014

 

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2007 U10 15 2 4 9 6 27 -21 13th
2008 U11 14 5 4 5 12 16 -4 4th
2009 U12 16 6 5 5 26 22 4 4th
2010 U13 17 2 2 13 14 38 -24 11th
2011 U14 16 11 2 3 54 18 36 4th
2012 U15 15 5 1 9 30 34 -4 9th
2013 U16 17 14 1 2 73 23 50 Premiers
2014 U17 16 6 1 9 27 37 -10 6th
2015                 No team entered
2016                 No team entered
2017 U12 18 4 0 14 31 136 -105 12th
2018 U13 14 1 1 12 15 108 -93 14th
2019 U13 15 0 1 14 12 102 -90 7th
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2007 4 T Minett 1 P Scampton 1 B Smith
2008 3 M Smith 2 C Tling 2 B Rickard
2009 14 J Ullrich 4 C Tling 2 K Betts, B Rickard
2010 5 E Engele 3 J Thomas 2 T Minett
2011 11 B Rickard 10 M King 9 N King
2012 8 M King 7 E Engele 5 P Scampton
2013 16 Avel Kheng Lawt 14 B Rickard 12 P Scampton
2014 10 M King 4 A Ficorilli 3 A Naronha
2017 15 J Snelling 10 J Lipsett 2 P Scampton
2018 10 G Lipsett 3 J Thompson 3 J Lipsett, J Snelling
2019 8 E Rickard 2 N Anderson 1 C Jacobs
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
13-1 vs Raptors, Rnd 6, 2013   1-14 vs BNFC, Rnd 10, 2017
11-0 vs Lilydale, Rnd 2, 2011   2-15 vs BNFC, Rnd 11, 2017
10-2 vs Monbulk, Rnd 11, 2013   0-13 vs Berwick, Rnd 2, 2019
8-0 vs Raptors, Rnd 8, 2012   2-13 vs Monbulk, Rnd 2, 2017
6-0 vs Knox Str, Rnd 9, 2013   0-11 vs Monbulk, Rnd 14, 2019

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2012 U15 14 0 0 14 15 109 -94 11th
2013 U16 17 1 1 15 5 132 -127 8th
2014                 No team entered
2015                 No team entered
2016 U14 16 0 0 16 8 162 -154 15th
2017 U15 18 0 0 18 9 149 -140 14th
2018 U16 17 6 3 8 46 37 9 9th
2019 U17 18 1 2 15 20 104 -84 6th
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2012 7 Silver Lankford 5 Steel Lankford 2 N Shevchenko
2013 2 A Langford 1 J Steele 1 B Mubaira
2016 4 P Nawl        
2017 4 P Nawl 3 J Acuna    
2018 20 S Leslie 6 P Nawl 6 T Sektak
2019 14 S Leslie 2 R Jared-Najimi    
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
9-0 vs Monbulk, Rnd 3, 2018   0-24 vs Croydon W, Rnd 10, 2013
7-0 vs Monbulk, Rnd 5, 2018   0-20 vs Croydon, Rnd 13, 2017
5-1 vs Monbulk, Rnd 17, 2018   0-17 vs Berwick, Rnd 14, 2013
4-1 vs BNFC, Rnd 2, 2018   0-17 vs Monbulk, Rnd 9, 2017
4-1 vs Knox, Rnd 14, 2018   0-15 vs BNFC, Rnd 4, 2017

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2008 U8 15 5 0 10 24 49 -25 non comp
2009 U9 16 10 0 6 42 29 13 non comp
2010 U11 17 6 4 7 30 37 -7 8th
2011 U12 16 5 0 11 23 48 -25 10th
2012 U13 18 5 2 11 30 74 -44 7th
2013 U14 16 5 0 11 27 69 -42 10th
2014 U15 14 6 1 7 42 47 -5 7th
2015 U16 18 2 3 13 38 91 -53 9th
2016 U17 16 2 1 13 20 77 -57 9th
2017                 No team entered
2018 U8 14 7 1 6 32 27 5 non comp
2019 U9 18 8 2 8 31 39 -8 non comp
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2008 16 C Rickard 4 A Wiltshire 3 B Ramsdale
2009 23 M Smith 11 A Wiltshire 4 S Wiltshire
2010 14 M Smith 6 N King 5 C Rickard
2011 8 M Smith / A Wiltshire 3 S Ross 2 D Wallace
2012 15 M Smith 2 S Ross / S Brown 2 R Fulker / M Laukart
2013 14 M Smith 5 T Edwards 2 D Young
2014 22 M Smith 8 J Luri 4 M Bhide
2015 14 J Luri 12 M Smith 3 M Bhide
2016 8 M Smith 7 J Luri 3 M Bhide
2018 9 C Duke 8 T Grigson 7 A Kham
2019 11 C Duke 8 O Smith 8 A Kham
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
9-1 vs Panthers, Rnd 5, 2014   0-11 vs Knox F, Rnd 12, 2012
8-0 vs Monbulk Fox, Rnd 6, 2012   0-11 vs Berwick U, Rnd 3, 2013
7-0 vs Monbulk, Rnd 9, 2010   1-11 vs Sherbrooke, Rnd 2, 2008
7-1 vs FC City Life, Rnd 15, 2018   0-10 vs Panthers, Rnd 5, 2012
6-0 vs Eltham, Rnd 14, 2018   0-10 vs Knox Force, Rnd 12, 2012

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2016 U17 16 8 2 6 30 36 -6 3rd
2017 Div 5 21 6 3 12 39 70 -31 8th
2018 Div 5 21 1 1 19 16 191 -175 8th
2019 Div 6 16 1 0 15 29 105 -76 9th
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
5-0 vs St Hilarys, Rnd 9, 2017   1-17 vs BNFC, Rnd 1, 2018
4-1 vs Eltham, Rnd 15, 2017   0-15 vs Knox, Rnd 16, 2018
4-1 vs Condors, Rnd 12, 2016   0-14 vs Berwick, Rnd 2, 2018
3-0 vs Springers, Rnd 13, 2017   1-14 vs Donvale, Rnd 17, 2018
3-1 vs BNFC Jag, Rnd 9, 2016   0-13 vs St Hilarys, Rnd 6, 2018

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2009 U8 16 10 2 4 57 37 20 non comp
2010 U9 17 15 1 1 85 11 74 non comp
2011 U10 16 14 2 0 91 13 78 Premiers
2012 U11 18 17 0 1 92 12 80 Premiers
2013 U12 16 8 2 6 68 39 29 4th
2014 U13 14 7 1 6 70 35 35 4th
2015 U14 16 6 0 10 59 49 10 6th
2016 U15 17 11 3 3 53 32 21 3rd
2019 U8 18 6 2 9 35 36 -1 non comp
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2009 49 C Rickard 3 M Betts 2 C Cartledge
2010 55 C Rickard 12 R Peter-Budge 4 M Betts
2011 52 C Rickard 20 R Peter-Budge 7 M Laukart
2012 41 C Rickard 19 M Laukart 15 R Peter-Budge
2013 33 C Rickard 17 M Laukart 7 R Fulker
2014 24 C Rickard 20 M Laukart 6 R Fulker/D Maddox
2015 44 C Rickard 7 M Laukart 3 T Ochieng
2016 17 C Rickard 10 M Lyddy 9 M Laukart/A Verhagen
2019 15 D Anderson 6 H Reynolds 5 R Kirkwood
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
19-0 vs Lilydale, Rnd 7, 2014   1-10 vs Berwick B, Rnd 10, 2013
12-0 vs Monbulk, Rnd 3, 2013   0-6 vs Monbulk, Rnd 3, 2014
11-0 vs BNBSC, Rnd 6, 2012   0-5 vs Knox F, Rnd 15, 2013
12-2 vs Berwick, Rnd 4, 2013   1-5 vs BNFC, Rnd 1, 2015
11-1 vs Monbulk, Rnd 8, 2015   1-5 vs Berwick Blue, Rnd 15, 2016

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2010 U8 14 1 2 11 14 45 -31 non comp (as Vikings)
2011 U8 13 1 3 9 17 63 -46 non comp
2012 U9 16 2 2 12 13 55 -42 non comp
2013 U10 13 0 0 13 1 52 -51 7th
2014 U11 12 0 0 12 4 60 -56 7th
2015 U12 17 4 1 12 27 44 -17 10th
2016 U12 17 8 4 5 66 44 28 5th
2017 U13 18 10 3 5 57 37 20 4th
2018 U14 16 6 2 8 72 71 1 9th
2019 U15 17 2 1 4 73 27 46 3rd
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2010 5 J Brown 1 D Woodcock 1 G Ross, H Schmandke
2011 7 G Ross 2 E Peter-Budge 2 H Rickard
2012 6 A Higgins 4 M Letcher 2 H Richard
2013 1 M Letcher        
2014 3 L Alves        
2015 6 A Megee 6 L Alves 6 J Suter
2016 22 W Luri 12 F Lawt 11 A Magee
2017 24 A Megee 22 W Luri 2 E Rickard
2018 34 A Megee 18 J Zo Than 6 R Ceu Pa Chung
2019 17 J Hnialum 16 A Megee 8 B Chuntei
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
14-1 vs BNFC, Rnd 17, 2018   0-11 vs Knox F, Rnd 2, 2013
13-1 vs Gideon W, Rnd 10, 2017   2-11 vs Berwick, Rnd 2, 2018
11-4 vs BNFC, Rnd 8, 2018   0-9 vs BNBSC, Rnd 5, 2011
10-0 vs Monbulk, Rnd 15, 2019   0-9 vs Knox F, Rnd 11, 2014
10-1 vs Berwick, Rnd 7, 2019   2-10 vs BNFC, Rnd 1, 2018

 

 
Year Div Played Win Draw Loss For Agst Diff Final Pos / Notes
2012 U8 17 0 0 17 6 71 -65 non comp
2015 U8 18 3 4 11 26 52 -26 non comp
2016 U9 18 1 4 13 26 52 -26 non comp
2017 U9 17 4 0 13 26 60 -34 non comp
2018 U10 15 4 2 9 30 60 -30 10th
2019 U11 16 5 2 9 30 68 -38 9th
Goal Kickers (Top 3)
Year 1st   2nd   3rd  
2012 1 R Ross 1 R Gregor - -
2015 7 X Grigson 6 C Betts 2 E Gregor
2016 9 X Grigson 2 C Betts    
2017 8 A Birznieks 5 C Betts 4 O Hardy
2018 15 X Grigson 12 C Betts 3 A Birznieks
2019 12 X Grigson 5 C Betts    
Game Records
  Largest Wins...     Heaviest Defeats...
6-1 vs Berwick, Rnd 3, 2018   0-13 vs Knox, Rnd 10, 2019
6-1 vs Gideon W, Rnd 3, 2017   0-11 vs BNFC, Rnd 5, 2018
5-0 vs Berwick, Rd 7, 2017   0-8 vs Knox, Rnd 8, 2018
3-0 vs Berwick, Cup, 2018   0-8 vs Monbulk Gek, Rnd 11, 2012
3-1 vs Eltham, Rnd 2, 2017   1-8 vs BNBSC Sting, Rnd 2, 2012