Match Reports

 

 

 

2021 Team Form


button KnightsKnights - Premier League 1

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

10 Apr 1 Knights Eastern Win 1-0 C Noy ( 45 min)
18 Apr 2 Maroondah Knights Win 6-3 C Noy x3 (9, 27, 83 min), C Rickard x2 (16, 51),
J Watson (65 min)
24 Apr 3 Knights Bayswater Win 7-2 S Bray 4 (22 min, 50, 70, 79), C Rickard 2 (34, 76), Own goal (51)
1 May 4 Whitehorse Knights Win 16-0 C Rickard x7 (15min, 17, 23, 38, 65, 66, 84) J Luri x3 (51, 73, 75), C Noy x2 (43, 81), J Watson (5),
N King (34), S Bray (53), Own goal (21)
8 May 5 Knights Berwick Win 5-1 C Noy 2 (29, 60min)  C Rickard 2 (42, 89), T Minett (80)
15 May 6 Donvale Knights Win 2-1 C Noy (3 min), C Rickard (34)
22 May 7 Knights BNFC Win 3-1 J Luri (8 min), D Noy (57), J Watson (90)
19 Jun 8 Waverley Knights Loss 0-3  
26 Jun 10 Eastern Knights Loss 0-3  
3 July 9 Knights Knox Loss 0-1  
10 July 11 Knights Maroondah Win 6-2 J Evans (12 min), C Rickard (55), T Minett (77),
J Luri (80), L Wolstenholme (81), N Thomson (87)
31 July 14 Berwick Knights Loss 0-2  

button warriorsWarriors - Premier League 1 Reserves

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

10 Apr 1 Warriors Eastern Win 5-3 M Smith 3 (11 min, 33 & 61) O Paggi (58 min)
A Megee (59 min)
18 Apr 2 Maroondah Warriors Draw 1-1 A Megee (26 min)
24 Apr 3 Warriors Bayswater Win 3-0 J Dubbeld (20 min), S Leslie (39), M Smith (55)
1 May 4 Whitehorse Warriors Win 2-0 S Leslie (65 min), H Rickard (79)
8 May 5 Warriors Berwick Loss 0-3  
15 May 6 Donvale Warriors Draw 1-1 J Evans (9 min)
22 May 7 Warriors BNFC Loss 1-2 K van Bockel  (72 min)
19 June 8 Waverley Warriors Loss 1-3 A Megee (9 min)
26 Jun 10 Eastern Warriors Draw 2-2 J Kluth (46 min), O Paggi (60)
3 July 9 Warriors Knox Loss 1-2 A Megee (57 min)
10 July 11 Warriors Maroondah Loss 2-4 A Megee (61 min), S Leslie (81)
31 July 14 Berwick Warriors Loss 0-4  

button condorsTitans - Div 3

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

10 Apr 1 Titans BNFC R Loss 3-4 M Bhide, L Williams, M Smith
18 Apr 2 One FC Titans Loss 2-6 M Smith, M Bhide
24 Apr 3 Titans Whitehorse Win 3-0 On forfeit
1 May 4 Lilydale Titans Loss 1-2 M Smith
8 May 5 Titans KCSC Val Win 4-2 M Smith 2, C Heads, M Bhide
15 May 6 Maroondah Titans Win 5-4 M Smith 3, D Wallace, L Williams
22 May 7 Titans Yarra Valley Win 5-0 M Smith 3, C Heads, N Janssen
19 June 8 Dandenong Titans Win 7-2 C Heads 2, M Bhide 2, J Iken, N Janssen,
R Howard
26 June 10 BNFC R Titans Loss 1-4 Own goal
3 July 9 Titans BNFC B Win 3-1 L Williams 2, N Janssen
10 July 11 Titans One FC Loss 1-5 J Iken
31 July 14 Knox V Titans Win 1-0 L Williams

button condorsCavaliers - Div 4

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

10 Apr 1 Cavaliers Berwick Loss 1-5

J Sammartino

18 Apr 2 Monash Cavaliers Loss 0-4  
24 Apr 3 Cavaliers BNFC Wolfpk Loss 0-3  
1 May 4 Lilydale Cavaliers Loss 4-13 J Sammartino 2, D Williams 1, K Van Bockel 1
8 May 5 Cavaliers BNFC Wolfc Loss 5-7 M Smith 3, K Acuna, M Pallaghy
15 May 6 Berwick Cavaliers Loss 1-4 P Nettlebeck
22 May 7 Cavaliers Dandenong Loss 0-3  
19 June 8 BNFC Wolfc Cavaliers Loss 0-4  
26 June 10 Berwick T Cavaliers Loss 1-4 K Acuna
3 July 9 Cavaliers Mitcham Loss 3-7 A Sang, L Siakhel, J Hnialum
10 July 11 Cavaliers Dandenong Win 5-2 J Daniels 2, J Acuna, J Sammartino, A Sang
31 July 15 BNFC W Cavaliers Win 12-2 A Sang 3, P Nawl 3, L Siakhel 3, J Daniels 2, D Williams

button BurrasFalcons - U15

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

24 Apr 1 Falcons Berwick Bl Loss 0-3 Forfeit
1 May 2 Falcons   BYE  
8 May 3 Falcons KCSC Strikers Loss 0-6  
15 May 4 Knox F Falcons Loss 0-6  
22 May 5 Falcons Berwick H Loss 0-5  
19 June 8 BNFC D Falcons Loss 2-3 E Rickard, R Chand
26 June 9 Falcons Berwick U Loss 1-9 E Megee
3 July 6 Gideon W Falcons Loss 0-3 Forfeit
10 July 10 Berwick B Falcons Loss 2-3 E Rickard, Own Goal
31 July 13 Falcons Knox F Loss 0-4  

button BurrasKangas - U13

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

24 Apr 1 Kangas Monbulk W Loss 3-4 A Birznieks 3 (20min, 22, 30)
1 May 2 Monbulk WC Kangas Loss 2-8 C Betts, X Grigson
8 May 3 Kangas KCSC Strikers Loss 0-4  
15 May 4 Knox F Kangas Loss 0-9  
22 May 5 Kangas Berwick U Loss 0-5  
19 June 8 Kangas Berwick B Draw 1-1 R Koole
26 June 9 Kangas Lilydale Win 2-1 X Grigson, A Birznieks
3 July 6 BNFC Sc Kangas Loss 1-3 E Donchi
10 July 10 Monbulk W Kangas Win 3-0 C Betts, X Grigson, J Clinton
31 July 13 Kangas Knox F Loss 0-6  

button CondorsCondors - U10

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

24 Apr 1 Condors Berwick H Loss 0-3  
1 May 2 Gideon W Condors Win 3-0 On forfeit
8 May 3 Condors BNFC Band Win 4-2 J Daniels 2, R Kirkwood, A Spratt
15 May 4 Condors   BYE  
22 May 5 Condors Knox St Loss 3-4 D Bartilotta, A Kirkwood, O Smith
19 June 8 Knox Pr Condors Loss 3-4 D Bartilotta 2, O Smith
26 June 9 Condors Berwick U Win 1-0 O Smith
3 July 6 Yarra V Condors Win 6-0 R Kirkwood 3, O Smith, L Priano, H Schijf
10 July 10 Berwick H Condors Loss 1-5 R Kirkwood
31 July 13 Condors   BYE  

button CondorsSharks - U10

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

24 Apr 1 Sharks Berwick Sp Win 4-2 S Anderson 2, J Bismark 2
1 May 2 Healesville Sharks Loss 3-8 T Hlawn Chin 2, J Bismark 1
8 May 3 Sharks Berwick B Win 5-2 T Hlawn chin 2, N Allison 2, P Eckhardt
15 May 4 Berwick S Sharks Win 3-0 S Anderson, H Reynolds, T Hlawn chin
22 May 5 Sharks BNFC Cas Loss 2-3 S Anderson 2
19 June 8 Waverley Sharks Draw 5-5 T Hlawn chin 3, N Allison, D Anderson
26 June 9 Sharks Healesville Loss 1-3 D Anderson
3 July 6 Knox F Sharks Loss 3-5 D Anderson 2, P Eckhardt
10 July 10 Berwick B Sharks Draw 1-1 T Hlawn chin
31 July 13 Sharks Knox F Win 3-0 T Hlawn chin 2, P Eckhardt

button BurrasBurras - U8

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

24 Apr 1 Burras BNFC Croc Win 11-0 K Donchi 5, M Lusk 4, J Hlawnchin 2
1 May 2 Lilydale Burras Win 6-2 K Donchi 4, M Lusk, B Sukte
8 May 3 Burras KCSC Force Win 2-0 J Hlawnchin 2
15 May 4 Croydon R Burras Win 15-1 K Donchi 8, M Lusk 6, N Baker
22 May 5 Burras Raptors Win 3-1 K Donchi, N Baker
19 Jun 8 Berwick B Burras Win 4-1 K Donchi 2, M Lusk 2
26 Jun 9 Burras Gideon W Win 4-0 K Donchi 3, B Sukte
3 July 6 Burras Maroondah Draw 4-4 K Donchi 2, M Lusk, B Sukte
10 July 10 Burras BNFC Croc Win 6-2 K Donchi 4, M Lusk, B Sukte
31 July 13 Burras Croydon R Win 16-2 M Lusk 6, K Donchi 4, N Baker 3, D Eckhart 2, O Aitken

button BurrasRaptors - U8

Date

Rnd

Home

Away

Result

Goalkickers

24 Apr 1 Raptors Gideon W Win 3-1 A Hardy 2, L Smit
1 May 2 Raptors BNFC Croc Draw 2-2 A Hardy 2
8 May 3 Raptors Lilydale Win 2-1 J Kearsley, F Spratt
15 May 4 Knox F Raptors Loss 1-2 J Hlawnchin
22 May 5 Raptors Burras Loss 1-3 J Hlawnchin
19 Jun 8 Berwick U Raptors Loss 2-3 F Spratt, A Hardy
26 Jun 9 Raptors Berwick B Win 4-3 J Hlawnching 3, A Hardy
3 July 6 Croydon R B Raptors Win 9-0 J Hlawnching 5, J Smith 2, F Spratt 2
10 July 10 Gideon W Raptors Win 3-0 J Smith, J Kearsley, J Hlawnching
31 July 13 Raptors Knox F Loss 3-5 J Hlawnchin 2, J Kearsley