trophy room

 

Year

Team

Trophy Particulars

1

2000

Knights

Parry Cup Runner Up Knights 1 vs Morrison 2

2

2000

Knights

Yarra Valley Trophy Knights 1 vs Lilydale 0

3

2001

Knights

Premiers Division 1 Mens P12 W8 D3 L1 GF:34 GA:8

4

2001

Knights

Yarra Valley Trophy Knights 1 vs Lilydale 0

5

2002

Knights

Division 1 Mens Runner Up P21 W16 D2 L3 GF:53 GA:22

6

2002

Raiders

Knockout Competition Runner Up  

7

2005

Raiders

Division 1 Ladies Runner Up  

8

2006

Raiders

Presidents Cup Ladies Raiders 4 vs NthBlackburn 0

9

2007

Raiders

Premiers Division 1 Ladies P18 W16 D2 L0 GF:101 GA:3

10

2007

 

Liga Colombo Sub Campeon U/17 A gift to David Noy for his VillaNiza work

11

2008

Raiders

Premiers Division 1 Ladies P14.W13 D1 L0 GF:70 GA:7

12

2008

 

VCSA U/11 Red B&F Patrick Scampton (U/11 Falcons)

13

2008

Warriors

President's Shield Div 5 Warriors 3 vs Berwick 1

14

2008

Raiders

Gwen Wright Shield Ladies Raiders 1 vs Berwick 0

15

2009

Raiders

Division 1 Ladies Runner Up  

16

2010

Knights

Division 2 Mens Runner Up P18 W11 D2 L5 GF:46 GA:24

17

2010

Warriors

Premiers Division 6 P18.W15 D2 L1 GF:74 GA:16

18

2010

 

VCSA U/13 B&F Nicholas King (U/11 Condors)

19

2011

Knights

Pre-Season BUV Cup Runner Up  

20

2011

Sharks

Premiers U10 P16.W14 D2 L0 GF:91 GA:13

21

2011

Vikings

Fair Play Award  

22

2011

Knights

Parry Shield Runner Up Knights 0 vs Monbulk 2

23

2011

Knights

Fair Play Award  

24

2012

Sharks

Premiers U11 P18.W17 D0 L1 GF:92 GA:12

25

2013

Amazons

Fair Play Award  

25

2013

Amazons

VCFA Senior Team Fair Play Award  

26

2014

 

VCSA Premier League B&F Reuben Langerak (Knights)

27

2014

Warriors

Fair Play Award - Div 3  

28

2014

Knights

Fair Play Award - Premier Div  

29

2014

MBSC

VCFA Senior Club Fair Play Award  

30

2015

Knights

Champions Premier Division P18 W15 D1 L2 GF:49 GA:12

31

2015

MBSC

VCFA Senior Club Fair Play Award  

32

2015

Knights

Fair Play Award - Premier Div  

33

2015

Cavaliers

Fair Play Award - Div 2  

34

2015

Vikings

Fair Play Award - Div 6  

35

2015

 

VCSA Premier League B&F Chris Noy (Knights)

36

2015

 

VCSA Div 2 B&F Liam Swaine (Cavaliers)

37

2016

Knights

Champions Pre-Season Cup  

38

2016

Knights

Premier Division Runner Up  

39

2016

Knights

Parry Shield Winners Knights 1(5) v Berwick 1(4)

40

2016

Warriors

Runner Up BNFC 1 v Warriors 0

41

2017

Knights

KonQa Chaos Cup  

42

2017

Knights

Premier Division Runner Up  

43

2017

Knights Parry Shield Winners  

44

2017

Warriors

Premier League Reserves Runner Up  

45

2017

 

VCSA Premier League B&F Chris Noy (Knights)

46

2017

MBSC

VCFA Senior Club Fair Play Award  

47

2017

Knights Fair Play Award - Premier Div  

48

2017

Titans Fair Play Award - Div 5  

49

2018

Knights Parry Shield Runner Up  

50

2018

Knights

Premier Division Runner Up  

51

2018

Knights

Fair Play Award - Premier Div  

52

2018

Kangas U10 Final Round Cup  

53

2019

Knights Champions Premier Division P18 W13 D4 L1 GF:72 GA:29

54

2019

Knights Parry Shield Winners Knights 7 v Berwick 1

 

Mooroolbark Knights (Founded 2000)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Top Goal Scorer
2000 Harley Ambrose Peter Scampton Darren Curren Russell Murray Darren Kollmorgan 35
2001 Harley Ambrose Peter Scampton Paul Rankin Russell Murray Peter Scampton 12
2002 Darren Kollmorgan Michael Grigson John Rickard Andrew Betts Josh Ham 9
2003 Michael Grigson Al Murray / DK Joel Skilbeck David Rickard Darren Kollmorgan 9
2004 Harley Ambrose Andrew Betts Josh Knoop David Rickard Darren Kollmorgan 18
2005 Marcus Whitby Ryan O'Donnell James Ong Al Murray Darren Kollmorgan 15
2006 Harley Ambrose Damien Vandenbrink Peter Breukers David Rickard Johm Rickard 8
2007 Marcus Whitby Travis Gandy Chris Noy David Rickard Darren Kollmorgan 9
2008 Will Ong Peter Scampton Luke Allen David Rickard Peter Scampton 6
2009 Harley Ambrose Tim Munro Gavin Kroon David Rickard Tim Monro 14
2010 Harley Ambrose Chris Noy Trent Purdey David Rickard Tim Monro 13
2011 Chris Noy David Cuttler Joel Boonstra David Rickard Tim Monro 8
2012 Harley Ambrose Chris Noy Tim Rogers David Rickard Tim Monro 15
2013 Chris Noy Harley Ambrose Ben Blattman David Rickard Tim Monro 11
2014 Reuben Langerak Chris Noy Ryan Jackson David Rickard Tim Monro 10
2015 Harley Ambrose Chris Noy Michael King David Rickard Tim Monro 18
2016 Ben Blattman Chris Noy Tim Minett David Rickard Chris Noy 19
2017 Patrick Scampton Chris Noy Matthew Smith David Rickard Caleb Rickard 17
2018 Chris Noy Patrick Scampton Tim Minett David Rickard Chris Noy/Caleb Rickard 10
2019 Chris Noy Patrick Scampton Nick King David Rickard Chris Noy 27
Mooroolbark Raiders (Founding member of VCSA Ladies Competition 2002)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Impr. / Coach Awd Coach Top Goal Scorer
2002 Shani Fulker Aimee Greig Jess Comben Russell Murray J Comen, S Fulker, D Murray 2
2003 Jess Moffatt Davina Murray ... Andrew McKerlie Davina Murray 4
2004 Davina Murray Chantahl Rodwell Cassie Maniscalchi Ashley Williams Davina Murray 7
2005 Tara Dommershyzen Cassie Maniscalchi ... Dean Aitken Tara Dommershyzen 18
2006 Tara Dommershyzen Melissa Salomons Kerryn Sinclair Russell Murray Melissa Salomons 31
2007 Cassie Maniscalchi Claire Woodward Naomi Greaves Russell Murray Melissa Salomons 32
2008 Tara Dommershyzen H Ingamells/M Gandy Erin Vandenberg Steve Noy Hannah Ingamells 23
2009 Melissa Salomons Hannah Ingamells Linda Lemasurier Steve Noy Hannah Ingamells 30
2010 Hannah Ingamells Claire Woodward Louisa Williams Steve Noy Melissa Salomons 23
2011 Melissa Salomons Amy Nettelbeck Ashley Blizzard Steve Noy Melissa Salomons 20
2012 Davina Murray Melissa Salomons Elissa Davidson Steve Noy Melissa Salomons 11
2013 Tara Salmeron Louisa Williams Nanette Brown Steve Noy Melissa Salomons 15
2014 Melissa Salomons Louisa Williams Renee Robinson Steve Noy Melissa Salomons 25
2015 Katie Betts Melanie Betts N Teakel / K Grundy David Noy Melissa Armstrong 8
2016 Amy Nettelbeck Melanie Betts A Smith / A Surdy Steve Noy Melanie Betts 9
2017 Simone Engele Kendra Grundy K Parker / R Acuna Steve Noy 3 players scored 2
Mooroolbark Warriors (Founded 2001)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Impr/Coach Awd Coach Top Goal Scorer
2001 Nick Strachan Craig Murray Ryan O'Donnell Steve Noy Nick Strachan 8
2002 David Cutler Craig Murray Shaun Smith Steve Noy D Aitken, D Breen 6
2003 Heung Coa Kristian Mason David Noy Steve Noy J Skilbeck, J Smith 4
2004 David Noy Heung Coa Jared Skilbeck Steve Noy James Grundy 4
2005 No team entered        
2006 Jared Skilbeck Matthew Carson Jeremy Adams Al Murray Dean Aitken 14
2007 Peter Scampton Will Ong Leigh Cain Al Murray Peter Scampton 20
2008 Matthew Carson Lloyd Williams Mick Comben Al Murray Cameron Carson 15
2009 Luke Haley Andrew Betts Mark Ledwidge J Adams, N Vanderspek Matthew Carson 7
2010 Darren Kollmorgan Israel Best Steve Taylor Shani Comben Darren Kollmorgan 23
2011 Israel Best Matthew Carson Richard Clarke Shani Comben Peter Scampton 11
2012 Israel Best Al Murray Ryan O'Donnell Shani Comben Peter Scampton 14
2013 Matthew Carson Ryan O'Donnell Richard Clarke Shani Comben Peter Scampton 13
2014 Patrick Scampton Matthew Carson Ben Benjamin Shani Comben Peter Scampton 16
2015 David Thang Nick King James Luri David Rickard Caleb Rickard 12
2016 David Luri Aaron Mati Liam Grundy David Rickard Caleb Rickard 12
2017 Anthony Grande Matthew Carson Ben Luri David Rickard Jack Luri 13
2018 Tom Sektak David Noy M Garner / TK Ngaihte David Rickard Peter Scampton 6
2019 Flynn Brinkworth Omar Paggi Alex Verhagen David Rickard Peter Scampton 11
Mooroolbark Vikings (Founded 2011)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Impr/Coach Awd Coach Top Goal Scorer
2011 Danny Karaoglanis Ben Dickson Allister Noronha ... Greg Porter 5
2012 Danny Karaoglanis Ben Blattman Ben Dickson Todd Mahoney Ben Kumar 11
2013 Ben Dickson Ben Kumar Peter Nettelbeck Jeremy Adams Peter Nettelbeck 7
2014 Greg Porter Ben Dickson Mathan Brown/Riley Moran Matt Moran Greg Porter 7
2015 Diwaker Pacharel Ryan Fulker R Fulker / M Mahgsodi Matthew Carson Matthew Carson 5
2016 Stephan De Leo Anthony Grande Jackson Melis Mick Comben Daniel Calvi 21
2017 Stephan De Leo H Kap Lian R Mangold / M Maghsoodi Mick Comben Ryan Mangold 7
Mooroolbark Cavaliers (Founded 2012)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Top Goal Scorer
2012 Sang Ram Lawt Mitch Kay Jay Hamilton Andrew Betts Ben Watson 11
2015 Liam Swaine Danny Galbraith Matt La Greca Joel Kumar Tim Van Seters 21
Mooroolbark Amazons (Founded 2013)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Impr/Coach Awd Coach Top Goal Scorer
2013 Amy Nettelback Joanne Grundy Lauren Tharle M Nettelbeck, S Noy Melissa Salomons 5
2014 Alice Surdy Barbara Mackay S McDougall / K Grundy Mark Nettelbeck Lauren Tharle 6
Falcons Mooroolbark Titans (Founded 2016 as U17s, now Senior team)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Impr/Coach Awd Coach Top Goal Scorer
2016 James Shimmen Ted Young R Ferguson/D Anderson David Van Bockel B Verhagen / T Young 7
2017 Jordan Krins James Shimmen Matt Graziano David Van Bockel Kyle Van Bockel 11
2018 Mohak Bhide Mark Hardy D Atkinson / Z Birznieks Craig Douglas P Nawl / M Bhide 2
2019 Balin Douglas Mohak Bhide Julian Chan Craig Douglas Mohak Bhide 15
Falcons Mooroolbark Falcons (Founded 2007 as U10s. Awards start as U12, 2009)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Team
2007 ... ... ... Mick Grigson, Craig Murray U10s
2008 ... ... ... Mick Grigson U11s
2009 Brad Rickard Patrick Scampton Katie Betts Mickl Grigson U12s
2010 Patrick Scampton Brad Rickard Andrew Langford H Ambrose, Nick Van der Spek U13s
2011 Brad Rickard Patrick Scampton Michael King Nick Van der Spek U14s
2012 Patrick Scampton Brad Rickard Natasha Schmandtke Nick Van der Spek U15s
2013 Patrick Scampton Brad Rickard Alistar Naronha Nick Van der Spek U16s
2014 Patrick Scampton Adrian Ficorilli Jackson Rose Nick Van der Spek U17s
2017 ... ... ... Mick Grigson U12s
2018 James Lipsett Gabriel Lipsett Noah Sparke Mike Deacon U13s
2019 Noah Anderson Brody Steele Charlotte Jacobs Darren Kollmorgen U13s
Falcons Mooroolbark Raptors (Founded 2012)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Impr/Coach Awd Coach Team
2012 Silver Lankford D Herzog, M Kempton Ruben Pandak Keith Rhodes U15s
2013 Mark Kempton Adam Ng Jacob Lee-Archer Keith Rhodes U16s
2016 Thang Ngaihte Liam Alves J Acuna / G Acuna Craig Douglas U14s
2017 Elijah Brown Philip Nawl J Van Peelvoorde/
B Douglas
Craig Douglas U15s
2018 Joseph McDowell Tom Sektak Aaron Ferrazza Craig Douglas U16s
2019 Simon Leslie   Marcus Pallaghy Craig Douglas U17s
Falcons Mooroolbark Condors (Founded 2008 as U8s. Awards start as U12, 2011)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Team
2008 ... ... ... David Noy U8s
2009 ... ... ... James Ong, Ivan Smith U9s
2010 ... ... ... Ivan Smith U11s
2011 Aaron Wiltshire Matthew Smith Shane Ross Ivan Smith U12s
2012 Matthew Smith Shane Ross Michael Kempton Ben Dickson, Greg Porter U13s
2013 Matthew Smith Melanie Betts Julian Centonze David Noy U14s
2014 Jack Luri Matthew Smith Michael Kempton David Noy U15s
2015 Matthew Smith Jack Luri Dale Atkinson David Noy U16s
2016 Cody Acuna Matthew Smith Jesse Mierisch David Noy U17s
2017 No team entered        
2018 ... ... ... James Daniels U8s
2019 ... ... ... James Daniels U9s
Falcons Mooroolbark Sharks (Founded 2009 as U8s. Awards start as U12, 2013)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Team
2009 ... ... ... Andrew Betts U8s
2010 ... ... ... Andrew Betts U9s
2011 ... ... ... Marc Fulker U10s
2012 ... ... ... Marc Fulker U11s
2013 Caleb Rickard Tim Ochieng Chris Ramsdale Marc Fulker U12s
2014 Caleb Rickard Mitchell Laukart Perry Mierisch Greg Daniels U13s
2015 Caleb Rickard Matthew Juniper Ryan Fulker, Mitch Fulker Greg Daniels U14s
2016 Bhisma Pokharel Lachlan McIntosh Lucas Fregard Greg Daniels U15s
2017 Mitch Fulker Micah Lyddy Alex Verhagen Greg Daniels U16s
2018 No team entered        
2019 ... ... ... Ian Anderson U8s
Falcons Mooroolbark Burras (Founded 2010 as U8s. Awards start as U12, 2015)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Team
2010 ... ... ... Hamish Woodcosk/Ian Brown U8s
2011 ... ... ... Ben Dickson/Greg Porter U9s
2012 ... ... ... Daniel Gregor U9s
2013 ... ... ... Daniel Gregor/Ivan Smith U10s
2014 ... ... ... Daniel Gregor/Ivan Smith U11s
2015 ... ... ... Daniel Gregor U12s
2016 ... ... ... Brad Rickard/Sean Doyle U12s
2017 Washalom Luri Harley Rickard Noah Anderson Brad Rickard/Caleb Rickard U13s
2018 Asher Megee Marcus Pallaghy Ashley Kollmorgan Caleb Rickard U14s
2019 Chuah Kheng Lawt Harley Rickard Tristan Stafford Mike Deacin U15s
Falcons Mooroolbark Kangas (Founded 2012 as U8s.)
Year Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Improved Coach Team
2012 ... ... ... Ivan Smith U8s
2015 ... ... ... Mick Grigson U8s
2016 ... ... ... Kendra Grundy/Sarah McDougall U9s
2017 ... ... ... Kendra Grundy U9s
2018 ... ... ... Kendra Grundy U10s
2019 ... ... ... Mick Grigson U11s
           
MBSC Club Awards
Year Life Member President Steve Curran Award Adrian Rickard Award  
2000   Darren Kollmorgan      
2001   Darren Kollmorgan      
2002   Darren Kollmorgan      
2003 Darren Kollmorgan Darren Kollmorgan      
2004 Steve Curran Darren Kollmorgan Steve Curran    
2005   vacant Michael Grigson    
2006   vacant Sue Samphier    
2007 Russell Murray Steve Noy Ivan Smith    
2008   Steve Noy Heather Sterland    
2009 Al Murray Steve Noy Chris Noy    
2010 David Rickard Steve Noy Mick Comben    
2011 Steve Noy, Brad Sinclair Steve Noy David Noy    
2012   Michael Comben Peter Breukers    
2013 Andrew Betts Michael Comben Paul Kempton    
2014   Michael Comben James Grundy    
2015   Michael Comben Steve Noy    
2016   Michael Comben Chris Noy Matthew Carson  
2017 James Grundy, Mick Grigson, Ivan Smith Steve Noy Michael Comben Craig Douglas  
2018   Steve Noy Kim Atkinson Caleb Rickard  
2019 Mick Comben Chris Noy Craig Douglas Flynn Brinkworth  
           
MBSC 200+ Senior Games (to end of 2019)

323 Michael Grigson
297 David Noy
267 Andrew Betts
254 Chris Noy
253 James Grundy
247 Matt Carson
235 Peter Scampton
226 Al Murray
224 David Cutler
220 Ryan O’Donnell
215 Brad Sinclair
200 Davina Murray

100+ Junior Games to end of 2019

174 Caleb Rickard
147 Matthew Smith
138 Ashlea Smith
125 Asher Megee
123 Timothy Minett
119 Liam Grundy
117 Patrick Scampton
114 Melanie Betts
114 Mitchell Laukart
113 Harley Rickard
111 Mitchell Fulker
109 Ryan Fulker
108 Jayden Laukart
104 Bradley Rickard
101 Simone Engele